Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake City, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake City, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake City, Fl with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5186,536
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8416,737
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,6356,609
YaoundeCameroon 10,2286,356
YokoCameroon 10,2136,347
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,1421,331
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2572,645
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,8601,777
YanjiChina 11,2596,997
YichangChina 13,0988,139
YinchuanChina 12,3427,670
YiningChina 11,6397,233
YariguiesColombia 2,7301,697
YamasaDominican Republic 1,8101,125
YasicaDominican Republic 1,7021,057
YazdIran 11,7897,326
YakushimaJapan 12,4157,715
YamagataJapan 11,1936,955
YamaguchiJapan 12,0177,467
YokkaichiJapan 11,6897,263
YokohamaJapan 11,4807,134
YonagoJapan 11,8067,336
YonagunijimaJapan 13,3538,298
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,8058,578
YeMyanmar 14,9839,310
YolaNigeria 10,0156,224
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,1287,537
YurimaguasPeru 4,0572,521
YekaterinburgRussia 9,7756,074
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,3086,406
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,3447,049
Yakima, WaUsa 3,7092,305
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,3103,300
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,9341,823
York, PaUsa 1,238769
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,270789
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,0051,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -