Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake City, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake City, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake City, Fl with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,5345,924
UaupesBrazil 3,7242,314
UbatubaBrazil 7,1924,469
UberabaBrazil 6,6864,155
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,8032,363
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,7557,305
UpernavikGreenland 5,0113,114
UummannaqGreenland 4,9063,049
UdineItaly 8,1015,034
Ustica IslandItaly 8,4645,260
UenoJapan 11,7277,287
UnzendakeJapan 12,2097,587
UrakawaJapan 10,7236,663
UshibukaJapan 12,2727,626
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,3697,065
UwajimaJapan 12,0527,489
UkmergeLithuania 8,3295,176
UtenaLithuania 8,3595,195
UlaangomMongolia 11,1286,915
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,2957,019
UlgiiMongolia 11,2106,966
UliastaiMongolia 11,3707,065
UmnugoviMongolia 11,2136,968
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,3107,028
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,7247,285
UfaRussia 9,8066,094
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,0204,984
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,8576,747
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,6275,361
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,6676,629
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,7315,426
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,6105,351
Ust-MajaRussia 9,4025,843
Ust-OlojRussia 8,0725,016
Umm BeninSudan 11,7457,298
UmeňSweden 7,6544,757
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,9139,267
Udon ThaniThailand 14,7109,141
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,7099,140
UrfaTurkey 10,4016,463
UsakTurkey 9,6586,001
Uman’Ukraine 9,0435,619
UzgorodUkraine 8,5655,322
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,141709
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,223760
Urbana, IlUsa 1,201746
Urbana, OhUsa 1,126700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -