Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake City, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake City, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake City, Fl with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,3197,655
TiranaAlbania 8,8135,477
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,6235,359
TebessaAlgeria 8,2265,112
TimimounAlgeria 7,8474,876
TindoufAlgeria 7,1594,449
TouggourtAlgeria 8,1705,077
TrelewArgentina 8,3385,181
TucumanArgentina 6,5974,100
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,10910,011
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,10910,010
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8729,242
TibooburraAustralia 15,6979,754
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8859,250
TshaneBotswana 12,6767,877
TaguatingaBrazil 6,1283,808
TarauacaBrazil 4,4412,760
TauaBrazil 6,0513,760
TefeBrazil 4,1902,604
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,9314,307
TeresinaBrazil 5,7903,598
TiriosBrazil 4,2042,612
TorresBrazil 7,4814,649
TracuateuaBrazil 5,1523,202
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,5654,080
TriunfoBrazil 6,3753,962
TucuruiBrazil 5,1563,204
TuriacuBrazil 5,3233,308
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,4442,762
Terrace, BcCanada 4,5152,806
Teslin, YtCanada 4,9583,081
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 3,0361,887
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,9732,469
Thompson, MbCanada 3,0991,926
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,1121,312
Timmins, OnCanada 2,0701,286
Tofino, BcCanada 4,1612,586
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,549962
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,550963
Trenton, OnCanada 1,6421,020
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,7071,682
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,6521,648
Temuco-MaquehueChile 7,7224,799
TaiyuanChina 12,3247,658
TaoyuanChina 13,3728,309
TengchongChina 13,8848,628
TønderDenmark 7,4344,620
TylstrupDenmark 7,4134,607
TystofteDenmark 7,5694,703
TamayoDominican Republic 1,7571,092
TahrirEgypt 10,2926,395
TantaEgypt 10,3056,404
TallinEstonia 8,0865,025
TartuEstonia 8,2435,122
TampereFinland 7,9334,930
TurkuFinland 7,9124,917
ToulonFrance 7,7054,788
ToulouseFrance 7,3424,562
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,2755,142
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,2465,746
TchibanGabon 10,5536,558
TbilisiGeorgia 10,4246,477
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4904,654
TamaleGhana 8,7315,426
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0895,648
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,2275,734
TimehriGuyana 3,6772,285
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,8261,134
TelaHonduras 1,6531,027
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2299,464
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2299,464
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,76210,416
TabrizIran 10,7946,708
TeheranIran 11,2897,015
Tel AvivIsrael 10,5106,531
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,6775,392
TarvisioItaly 8,1045,036
TermoliItaly 8,4305,239
TorinoItaly 7,7574,820
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,7444,812
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,4515,252
TrevicoItaly 8,4985,280
TrevisoItaly 8,0475,001
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1565,068
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7514,817
TabouIvory Coast 8,3805,207
TadotsuJapan 11,8937,391
TakadaJapan 11,4067,088
TakamatsuJapan 11,8757,379
TakayamaJapan 11,5437,173
TanegashimaJapan 12,3677,685
TatenoJapan 11,3997,084
TateyamaJapan 11,5087,151
TokushimaJapan 11,8737,378
TokyoJapan 11,4527,116
TomakomaiJapan 10,7466,678
TottoriJapan 11,7577,306
ToyamaJapan 11,4957,143
ToyookaJapan 11,7247,285
TsuJapan 11,7117,277
TsurugaJapan 11,6507,239
TsuyamaJapan 11,8087,337
TurgayKazakhstan 10,5616,563
TripoliLebanon 10,3986,461
TobrukLibya 9,6906,022
TripoliLibya 8,7785,455
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1535,066
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,0429,347
TolanaroMadagascar 15,0879,375
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,7189,146
ThyoloMalawi 13,5848,441
TawauMalaysia 15,6049,696
TessalitMali 8,3465,186
TimbuktuMali 8,1435,060
TombMali 8,1475,063
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,2554,509
TacubayaMexico 2,0121,250
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,7161,066
TarialanMongolia 11,1546,931
TosontsengelMongolia 11,2606,997
TsetserlegMongolia 11,3917,079
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,6977,269
TangierMorocco 7,0414,375
TarfayaMorocco 6,7024,165
TazaMorocco 7,2624,512
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,3688,929
TaungooMyanmar 14,5769,057
ThandweMyanmar 14,6189,084
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,1418,166
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,5488,419
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,8737,999
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,6648,491
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,0558,113
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,9898,072
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,9148,025
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,8687,996
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,7708,557
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,9048,018
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,9498,047
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,9788,064
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,8297,972
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,0548,112
TemukaNew Zealand 13,4708,370
TimaruNew Zealand 13,4758,374
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,3918,321
TahouaNiger 9,0225,606
TillaberyNiger 8,7005,406
TaejonNorth Korea 11,9837,446
TromsoNorway 7,3394,560
TrondheimNorway 7,2194,486
ThumraitOman 12,9948,075
TacnaPeru 5,5143,427
TarapotoPeru 4,1202,560
TrujilloPeru 4,2552,644
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,5379,033
TorunPoland 8,1015,034
TimisoaraRomania 8,6635,383
TambovRussia 9,3515,811
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,3757,068
TaraRussia 10,1206,289
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,3305,798
TermezRussia 11,9207,408
TernejRussia 10,7636,688
TobolskRussia 9,8546,124
TomskRussia 10,3296,419
Tot’MaRussia 8,8575,504
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,0895,648
TuapseRussia 9,8946,148
TuraRussia 9,5295,921
TurukhanskRussia 9,3355,801
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,6987,269
TortosaSpain 7,3784,585
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,4069,574
TokerSudan 11,6957,267
TartousSyria 10,3726,445
TaipeiTaiwan 13,3618,303
TaboraTanzania 12,7707,936
TakThailand 14,7979,195
TrangThailand 15,8349,839
TabligboTogo 9,1145,664
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,4716,507
TunisTunisia 8,3285,175
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,0006,836
TireeUk 6,4364,000
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,8014,226
TernopilUkraine 8,7215,420
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,6474,752
Talbotton, GaUsa 332206
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,9133,674
Talladega, AlUsa 438272
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13484
Tampa, FloridaUsa 231143
Tarboro, NcUsa 830516
Taunton, MaUsa 1,7001,056
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,6211,007
Temple, TxUsa 1,378856
Thibodaux, LaUsa 754469
Thomasville, AlUsa 526327
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,236768
Toledo, IaUsa 1,607998
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,292803
Tooele, UtUsa 2,8891,795
Topeka, KsUsa 1,532952
Towanda, PaUsa 1,435891
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,0911,300
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,327825
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,6651,656
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,382859
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 561349
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,0351,264
TashkentUzbekistan 11,5887,201
TumeremoVenezuela 3,3812,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -