Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake City, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake City, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake City, Fl with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,9167,405
ShkoderAlbania 8,7525,439
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0585,007
SaltaArgentina 6,3793,964
San AntonioArgentina 8,0845,023
San LuisArgentina 7,2504,505
San RafaelArgentina 7,3434,563
Santa RosaArgentina 7,6564,757
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,7244,178
SarmientoArgentina 8,5205,295
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9459,287
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9419,284
SalzburgAustria 8,0024,973
SakiAzerbaijan 10,5866,579
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8246,726
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,7166,659
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7882,975
SaveBenin 9,1285,672
Santa CruzBolivia 5,7223,556
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5775,330
SalvadorBrazil 6,7504,194
Santa MariaBrazil 7,3284,554
SantaremBrazil 4,6932,916
SantosBrazil 7,1624,451
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,8954,285
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,2483,261
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,2853,905
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,3714,581
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,1414,437
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,0744,396
Sao LuisBrazil 5,4733,401
Sao MateusBrazil 7,1184,423
São PauloBrazil 7,1054,415
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,8664,267
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,6142,867
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,4203,989
SerrinhaBrazil 6,6054,105
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,8894,281
SobralBrazil 5,8813,654
SoureBrazil 4,9973,105
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,1453,818
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,7204,797
SurubimBrazil 6,5694,082
SadovoBulgaria 9,1285,672
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0485,622
SofiaBulgaria 8,9905,586
SiemreapCambodia 15,1379,407
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,5491,584
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,1681,969
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,2641,407
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,6832,910
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,3132,680
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,4461,520
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,1371,949
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,8381,142
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,0451,892
Scott, SkCanada 3,2592,025
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,6481,645
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,3591,466
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,9801,230
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,5123,425
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,3511,461
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,3581,465
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,7672,341
Smithers, BcCanada 4,4442,761
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,9211,815
Summerside, PeCanada 2,4661,532
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,0521,896
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,0591,901
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6781,664
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3833,966
SalCape Verde 6,2363,875
SantiagoChile 7,1784,461
SewellChile 7,2484,504
ShanghaiChina 12,7347,913
ShantouChina 13,7168,523
ShenyangChina 11,5887,201
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,9411,206
Simon BolivarColombia 2,2851,420
San JoseCosta Rica 2,2341,388
SibenikCroatia 8,4055,223
SplitCroatia 8,4555,254
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7694,828
StudsgårdDenmark 7,3944,595
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,7481,086
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,8931,176
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,8361,141
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,7351,078
SamanaDominican Republic 1,8291,136
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,8391,143
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,7041,059
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,7951,116
San JuanDominican Republic 1,7241,071
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,9371,204
SanchezDominican Republic 1,8081,123
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,7061,060
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,6571,030
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,8471,148
San GabrielEcuador 3,3142,060
SalloumEgypt 9,8096,095
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9806,202
SohagEgypt 10,6466,616
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6826,638
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,9191,193
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,4115,848
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,7334,805
StrasbourgFrance 7,6044,725
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,3782,721
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,0782,534
SukhumiGeorgia 10,0836,266
SchleswigGermany 7,4914,655
StuttgartGermany 7,7004,785
SamosGreece 9,5465,932
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2925,774
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4805,891
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6412,884
SiguiriGuinea 7,8284,864
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,7931,114
SzegedHungary 8,5595,319
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2735,141
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6293,498
SagarIndia 13,7188,525
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,5197,779
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5179,021
SemnanIran 11,4167,094
ShahroudIran 11,4257,100
ShirazIran 11,8957,392
ShannonIreland 6,3613,953
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8134,855
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5155,291
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7945,465
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9634,948
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0114,978
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6765,391
SigonellaItaly 8,6665,385
SassandraIvory Coast 8,4745,266
SagaJapan 12,1577,554
SaigoJapan 11,7347,292
SakaiJapan 11,8007,333
SakataJapan 11,1606,935
SapporoJapan 10,7186,660
SaseboJapan 12,1937,577
SendaiJapan 11,1636,937
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,0777,505
ShimonosekiJapan 12,0627,495
ShinjoJapan 11,1506,929
ShionomisakiJapan 11,8687,375
ShirakawaJapan 11,2997,022
ShizuokaJapan 11,5897,201
SumotoJapan 11,8307,351
SuttsuJapan 10,7966,708
SuwaJapan 11,5087,151
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,0874,404
SavannakhetLaos 14,7749,181
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2145,104
SiluteLithuania 8,1435,060
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9105,537
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,9259,275
SalimaMalawi 13,4058,330
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,4349,591
SibuMalaysia 16,0909,998
SanMali 8,1465,062
SegouMali 8,0164,981
SikassoMali 8,1675,075
St. BrandonMauritius 15,9329,900
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,9761,228
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,5977,206
SainshandMongolia 11,5817,197
SafiMorocco 6,8784,274
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9044,290
SittweMyanmar 14,4238,963
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0828,130
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1144,421
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9374,311
SaiqOman 12,7707,935
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,0538,111
SurOman 12,9308,035
SialkotPakistan 12,6737,875
SibbiPakistan 12,7107,898
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,8764,273
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,1163,179
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,6449,100
SandomierzPoland 8,4145,228
SniezkaPoland 8,0414,997
SuwalkiPoland 8,2945,154
SzczecinPoland 7,8464,875
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7384,187
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3383,317
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,1461,334
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,7539,789
Satu MareRomania 8,6525,376
SibiuRomania 8,8495,499
SulinaRomania 9,2535,750
SadrinskRussia 9,9376,175
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,3235,172
SalekhardRussia 8,9785,579
SaratovRussia 9,6736,011
SejmcanRussia 8,5855,335
SelagoncyRussia 9,2125,724
Simusir IslandRussia 9,8496,121
SkovorodinoRussia 10,3216,414
SmolenskRussia 8,7475,436
SociRussia 9,9756,198
SortovalaRussia 8,2315,115
SuntarRussia 9,6035,967
SurgutRussia 9,6485,996
SverdlovskRussia 9,7726,072
SyktyvkarRussia 9,0115,599
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,4121,499
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,9596,189
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8359,219
SingaporeSingapore 16,44910,222
SliacSlovakia 8,3655,198
SeoulSouth Korea 11,8817,383
SineijuSouth Korea 11,7247,285
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8954,285
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0914,406
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9494,318
SevilleSpain 6,9814,338
SennarSudan 11,6847,260
ShambatSudan 11,4507,115
ShendiSudan 11,4577,120
StenseleSweden 7,4624,637
StockholmSweden 7,7614,823
StorlienSweden 7,3024,538
SundsvallSweden 7,5854,714
SantisSwitzerland 7,7764,832
SongeaTanzania 13,3428,291
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,7169,145
SongkhlaThailand 15,8639,857
Suphan BuriThailand 15,0589,357
Surat ThaniThailand 15,6589,730
SurinThailand 14,9779,307
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,8105,475
SokodeTogo 8,9505,562
SfaxTunisia 8,4705,263
SousseTunisia 8,4105,226
SamsunTurkey 9,9356,174
SiirtTurkey 10,5446,552
SivasTurkey 10,0936,272
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,7297,288
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5914,096
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4484,007
SarataUkraine 9,1905,711
SarnyUkraine 8,6715,388
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5565,938
SumyUkraine 9,1525,687
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4397,730
SaltoUruguay 7,3254,552
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,6342,258
Safford, AzUsa 2,5741,600
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,8711,163
Saint Leo, FlUsa 243151
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,185736
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,8231,133
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,8341,140
Salem, InUsa 1,038645
Salem, OrUsa 3,8512,393
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,8681,782
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,6791,043
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,493928
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,2442,016
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,7082,304
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,1471,334
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,5852,228
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,0771,291
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,4982,174
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,5352,197
Santuck, ScUsa 564350
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,8391,143
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 293182
Scott City, KsUsa 1,8781,167
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,2661,408
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,038645
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,8722,406
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,8652,402
Sedan, KsUsa 1,454904
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,8952,420
Selma, AlUsa 441274
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,519944
Seymour, InUsa 1,038645
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 908565
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,6621,654
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,066662
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,8241,133
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,9381,204
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,335829
Southport, NcUsa 648403
Sparta, IlUsa 1,096681
Spencer, WvUsa 1,017632
Spickard, MoUsa 1,497930
Spokane, WaUsa 3,5332,195
Spooner, WiUsa 1,9221,194
Springfield, IlUsa 1,252778
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,254779
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,0854,403
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,9801,230
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,184736
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,8541,152
Stamford, CtUsa 1,468912
State College, PaUsa 1,287800
State University, MsUsa 659410
State University, NmUsa 2,2941,425
Staunton, VaUsa 976606
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,4471,521
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,380857
Stockton, CaUsa 3,6092,243
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,7771,104
Storrs, CtUsa 1,6291,012
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,171728
Summerville, ScUsa 429267
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,6522,270
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,355842
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,6941,052
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,581983
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,6737,253
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,6981,676
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,9461,831
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,6412,262
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,8854,278
SocotraYemen 13,3998,326
SenangaZambia 12,4347,727
SerenjeZambia 12,9588,053
SeshekeZambia 12,6007,830
SolweziZambia 12,5367,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -