Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake City, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake City, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake City, Fl with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,1714,456
ReconquistaArgentina 7,0294,368
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,2914,531
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,1745,701
RivadaviaArgentina 6,3943,973
RosarioArgentina 7,3774,584
RichmondAustralia 14,9749,305
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6989,133
RecifeBrazil 6,6514,133
RemansoBrazil 6,2083,858
Rio BrancoBrazil 4,7322,941
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,2614,512
Rio NegroBrazil 7,1704,456
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,3403,940
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,5272,192
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,5081,558
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,9001,802
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,9011,803
Resolute, NtCanada 5,0173,118
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,7222,313
Roberval, QcCanada 2,2521,399
RuoqiangChina 12,2857,634
Rafael NunezColombia 2,3081,434
RandersDenmark 7,4474,627
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,6911,051
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,7391,081
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9504,319
RumipambaEcuador 3,4812,163
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,6726,632
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,7576,684
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,5186,536
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,2612,648
RostockGermany 7,6584,759
RhodesGreece 9,7156,037
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,9613,704
ReykhólarIceland 5,6633,519
ReykjavíkIceland 5,6453,508
RamsarIran 11,1476,927
RashtIran 11,0526,868
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5434,066
RadicofaniItaly 8,1495,064
Resia PassItaly 7,8814,897
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1565,068
RivoltoItaly 8,0925,029
Rolle PassItaly 7,9894,965
RomeItaly 8,2495,126
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,2375,119
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1295,052
RumoiJapan 10,6256,602
RigaLatvia 8,1935,091
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,2335,116
RodriguesMauritius 16,45310,224
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,9926,830
RabatMorocco 7,0304,368
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,8149,206
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,1907,575
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,2038,205
RangioraNew Zealand 13,3438,292
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3668,306
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,9728,061
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,8507,985
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,8748,000
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,6498,481
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9458,044
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,7017,893
RivasNicaragua 2,0871,297
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,9428,042
RebolyRussia 8,1035,035
Rostov On DonRussia 9,6986,026
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,9097,400
RagaSudan 11,2967,019
RashadSudan 11,5697,189
RenkSudan 11,7297,289
RumbekSudan 11,7667,312
RanongThailand 15,5669,673
Roi EtThailand 14,8459,225
RizeTurkey 10,2156,347
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,6237,223
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1615,692
RomnyUkraine 9,0915,649
RovnoUkraine 8,6855,397
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4407,730
RochaUruguay 7,7774,833
Racine, WiUsa 1,478918
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 762473
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,3681,471
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,3711,473
Reading, PaUsa 1,316818
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,7122,307
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,8431,766
Redding, CaUsa 3,7202,312
Redlands, CaUsa 3,2222,002
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,4952,172
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,275792
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 984612
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 984612
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 861535
Rochester, MnUsa 1,7601,094
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,533953
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,8501,150
Rockford, IlUsa 1,462909
Rockville, InUsa 1,170727
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,7131,064
Rome, GaUsa 483300
Roseau, MnUsa 2,3811,480
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,8132,369
Roswell, NmUsa 2,0671,285
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,188738
Rushville, IlUsa 1,328825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -