Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake City, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake City, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake City, Fl with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,5846,577
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,3599,544
ParanaArgentina 7,2694,517
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,1794,461
PehuajoArgentina 7,6494,753
PergaminoArgentina 7,4854,651
PigeArgentina 7,8174,857
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,1484,442
PosadasArgentina 6,9964,348
PresidenciaArgentina 6,7544,197
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,1204,424
Punta IndioArgentina 7,7514,816
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,19511,307
Port HedlandAustralia 17,59510,934
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2813,282
ParakouBenin 9,0715,637
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,6124,109
ParacatuBrazil 6,5234,053
ParanaBrazil 6,0473,758
ParanaguaBrazil 7,1844,464
ParanaibaBrazil 6,4924,034
ParintinsBrazil 4,5772,844
ParnaibaBrazil 5,7183,553
Passo FundoBrazil 7,2464,503
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,6684,144
PaulistanaBrazil 6,1613,829
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,4884,032
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,7924,221
PeixeBrazil 5,9563,701
PetrolinaBrazil 6,3113,921
PicosBrazil 6,0503,760
PiraiBrazil 7,1914,468
PirenopolisBrazil 6,2683,895
PompeuBrazil 6,8194,237
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,5304,058
Porto De MozBrazil 4,8062,987
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,1174,423
Porto VelhoBrazil 4,7692,964
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,4744,644
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,8363,627
PosseBrazil 6,2803,903
PlevenBulgaria 9,0285,610
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1145,664
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,3199,519
Peace River, AbCanada 3,9642,463
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2962,669
Penticton, BcCanada 3,7482,329
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,8411,144
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,6341,015
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,4581,528
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,1082,553
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,8231,754
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,3172,682
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,5561,588
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,1671,968
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1342,569
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,6252,874
Princeton, BcCanada 2,8601,777
ParronChile 7,2634,513
Puerto AysenChile 8,4495,250
Puerto MonttChile 8,0084,976
Punta ArenasChile 9,3055,782
PingbianChina 12,9838,068
PeralesColombia 2,9601,839
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,1071,931
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,2361,389
PragueCzech Republic 7,9774,957
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,7531,089
PimentelDominican Republic 1,7731,102
PoloDominican Republic 1,7801,106
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,6941,052
PichilingueEcuador 3,4792,162
PortoviejoEcuador 3,4622,151
PuyoEcuador 3,5442,203
Port-SaidEgypt 10,3646,441
ParisFrance 7,2274,491
PerpignanFrance 7,4894,654
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,90410,504
Port-GentilGabon 10,2156,348
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,5072,179
PotsdamGermany 7,7964,844
PatrasGreece 9,1355,676
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2293,249
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4562,769
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,6681,658
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,6831,046
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,6461,023
PecsHungary 8,4475,249
PambanIndia 15,2519,477
PuneIndia 14,0768,747
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,76410,417
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,43510,213
PadovaItaly 8,0374,994
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9434,936
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5055,285
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4855,273
PantelleriaItaly 8,4675,261
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9544,943
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1285,051
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1945,092
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3495,188
PiacenzaItaly 7,9074,913
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0114,978
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1135,042
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3355,179
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5615,320
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2605,133
PrizziItaly 8,5345,303
PakseLaos 14,9119,266
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,0759,989
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,9149,889
PlaisanceMauritius 15,9419,906
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3097,649
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7175,417
PatheinMyanmar 14,8099,203
PutaoMyanmar 13,6408,476
PyiMyanmar 14,5859,064
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,1788,189
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9018,017
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0098,084
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0098,084
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0798,128
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8848,006
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9528,049
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,7731,102
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,7406,052
PohangNorth Korea 11,9317,414
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,7817,321
PadidanPakistan 12,9878,070
PanjgurPakistan 12,7787,941
ParachinarPakistan 12,3717,688
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9078,021
PeshawarPakistan 12,4157,715
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3388,910
PilarParaguay 6,8494,256
PiscoPeru 4,9173,055
PiuraPeru 3,9222,437
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 4,9623,083
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 15,0219,334
PoznanPoland 8,0264,988
PrzemyslPoland 8,5295,300
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7464,192
PortalegrePortugal 6,7934,221
Porto Portugal 6,6404,126
PavelecRussia 9,1755,701
PecoraRussia 8,8935,526
PermRussia 9,5235,918
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,0345,614
PetrozavodskRussia 8,3765,205
PjatigorskRussia 10,1256,292
PoronajskRussia 10,0956,273
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,6966,025
Providenja BayRussia 7,0394,374
PskovRussia 8,3625,197
PodorSenegal 7,0114,357
PopradSlovakia 8,4135,228
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4078,331
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3368,287
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6064,727
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,4059,573
Port SudanSudan 11,5727,191
ParamariboSuriname 3,9622,462
PiteňSweden 7,6344,744
PalmyraSyria 10,5636,564
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8745,515
PhetchabunThailand 14,8339,217
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,8009,197
PhraeThailand 14,6539,105
PhuketThailand 15,8009,818
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,7719,800
Prachin BuriThailand 15,0959,380
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,3549,541
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,1091,932
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7334,184
PoltavaUkraine 9,2345,738
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,5194,672
PradoUruguay 7,7404,809
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,8004,847
Palestine, IlUsa 1,100684
Pana, IlUsa 1,182735
Paoli, InUsa 1,038645
Paris, IlUsa 1,201746
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,1471,334
Pascagoula, MsUsa 536333
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,5251,569
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,432890
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,442896
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,6211,007
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,5572,210
Pensacola, FlUsa 405252
Peoria, IlUsa 1,331827
Perry, OkUsa 1,464910
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,305811
Philo, OhUsa 1,116693
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,7621,716
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,2081,372
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 969602
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,1141,314
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,9501,212
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,196743
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,468912
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,7211,069
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,000622
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,9891,858
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,1141,314
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,337831
Pontotoc, MsUsa 736457
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,9322,444
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,061659
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,420882
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,9322,444
Portage, WiUsa 1,6441,022
Portland, MaineUsa 1,8871,173
Portland, OregonUsa 3,8362,384
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,6211,008
Prescott, ArUsa 1,042648
Priest River, IdUsa 3,5122,182
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,098682
Princeton, InUsa 1,002622
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,6671,036
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,1761,352
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,1621,965
PetaukeZambia 13,1128,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -