Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake City, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake City, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake City, Fl with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,1847,571
NeuquenArgentina 7,8204,860
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,6374,746
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,2708,246
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3579,543
Nowra RanAustralia 15,0229,335
NuriootpaAustralia 16,0619,981
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 775482
NatitingouBenin 8,9005,531
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,2464,503
NgaoundereCameroon 10,2266,354
NkoundjaCameroon 10,0536,247
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3882,106
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,0352,507
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,8581,776
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,7601,715
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9273,062
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,2592,025
North Bay, OnCanada 1,8461,147
N’DjamenaChad 10,0926,271
NanchangChina 13,1978,201
NanjingChina 12,7487,922
NanningChina 14,0418,725
NicosiaCyprus 10,1716,321
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,6314,742
NaguaDominican Republic 1,7771,104
NeybaDominican Republic 1,7381,080
NegeleEthiopia 12,7537,925
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,8777,381
NandiFiji 11,8777,381
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,8524,879
NancyFrance 7,5014,661
NantesFrance 7,0004,350
NiceFrance 7,7784,833
NeustrelitzGermany 7,7544,819
NurembergGermany 7,7974,845
NurnbergGermany 7,7944,844
NaxosGreece 9,4735,887
NanortalikGreenland 4,3642,712
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,4192,746
NordGreenland 6,3323,935
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3822,723
NzerekoreGuinea 8,1095,039
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,0178,711
New DelhiIndia 13,1708,184
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,4365,242
NaganoJapan 11,4487,114
NagasakiJapan 12,2287,599
NagoJapan 12,9118,023
NagoyaJapan 11,6487,238
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,9638,055
NaraJapan 11,7497,301
NazeJapan 12,6647,869
NemuroJapan 10,4776,510
NiigataJapan 11,2917,016
NikkoJapan 11,3727,067
NobeokaJapan 12,1577,554
NairobiKenya 12,9178,027
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,4805,270
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,7847,323
NidaLithuania 8,1215,047
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,6999,134
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,0679,363
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2678,245
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,3328,285
NaraMali 7,8174,858
NioroMali 7,6164,733
NemaMauritania 7,7474,814
NouakchottMauritania 6,8454,253
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,1318,160
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,8748,000
NelsonNew Zealand 13,2358,224
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,0808,128
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,0128,086
NandaimeNicaragua 2,0531,276
N’GuigmiNiger 9,7936,086
NiameyNiger 8,8065,472
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,3364,559
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,5224,674
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8444,253
NawabshahPakistan 13,0578,114
NokkundiPakistan 12,5347,789
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,0743,774
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,4388,972
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,5615,320
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,7066,653
NikolaevRussia 9,2615,755
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,8516,121
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,5075,287
NizneangarskRussia 10,4016,463
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,5756,571
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,2445,744
NovgorodRussia 8,4595,257
NovosibirskRussia 10,4646,503
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,5549,666
No. 6Sudan 11,1106,904
NyalaSudan 11,0046,838
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,6779,120
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,9269,275
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,7189,767
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,5789,059
NarathiwatThailand 15,9329,900
NigdeTurkey 10,0696,257
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,1176,909
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,3705,823
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,271790
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,271790
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 768477
Natchez, MsUsa 821510
Neosho, MoUsa 1,282796
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,7131,064
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,399869
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,253778
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,6711,039
New London, WiUsa 1,6781,043
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 674419
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 698434
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,8341,140
New YorkUsa 1,468912
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,448900
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,452902
Newark, NjUsa 1,433890
Newberry, MiUsa 1,7981,117
Newberry, ScUsa 455283
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,511939
Newnan, GaUsa 384238
Newport, TnUsa 667415
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,6694,144
Norfolk, VaUsa 993617
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,8561,153
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,9202,436
North Loup, NeUsa 1,9571,216
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,0171,253
Norton, KsUsa 1,9011,181
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,251777
NdolaZambia 12,7967,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -