Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake City, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake City, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake City, Fl with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,9477,424
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,9747,441
MilianaAlgeria 7,7024,786
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,3307,041
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,7348,535
Malarg EArgentina 7,4174,609
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,0575,007
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,0024,973
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,3104,542
MendozaArgentina 7,1494,443
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,1454,440
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,2184,486
Mackay MoAustralia 14,7299,153
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,4638,987
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,54310,901
MeekatharraAustralia 17,87711,109
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,5649,672
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,5539,665
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7779,804
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9219,894
Mount IsaAustralia 15,6479,723
MuharraqBahrain 12,0487,487
MinskBelarus 8,5655,323
MogilevBelarus 8,6965,404
MaunBotswana 12,6367,852
MacapaBrazil 4,7462,949
MacauBrazil 6,2933,910
MaceioBrazil 6,7084,169
MachadoBrazil 6,9804,338
ManausBrazil 4,4212,747
MarabaBrazil 5,3343,315
MaringaBrazil 6,8024,227
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,6992,920
Monte AzulBrazil 6,6124,109
Monte SantoBrazil 6,4854,030
MonteiroBrazil 6,4634,016
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,6754,148
Morada NovaBrazil 6,1463,819
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,4023,978
MamfeCameroon 9,9096,158
MarouaCameroon 10,1156,285
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,2622,649
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,9111,188
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,1401,951
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,2423,257
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,4532,767
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,2101,995
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,0422,512
Moncton, NbCanada 2,3921,486
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,4191,503
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,9171,191
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,8991,180
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,9401,827
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,3761,476
Morden, MbCanada 2,4831,543
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,6951,054
MoundouChad 10,3936,458
MatecanaColombia 2,9021,804
MoroniComoros 14,1288,780
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2445,123
MarstalDenmark 7,5364,683
Melville HallDominica 2,7371,701
MichesDominican Republic 1,8661,160
MocaDominican Republic 1,7251,072
MoncionDominican Republic 1,6761,042
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,603996
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,8241,134
MilagroEcuador 3,5892,230
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,9816,202
MinyaEgypt 10,4686,505
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,9696,195
MassawaEritrea 12,0357,479
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3383,939
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8164,857
MarseilleFrance 7,6384,747
MontpellierFrance 7,5394,685
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,2272,627
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,1055,036
MakokouGabon 10,5416,550
MayumbaGabon 10,5496,555
MitzicGabon 10,4006,463
MkamboGabon 10,6186,598
MoandaGabon 10,6986,648
MouilaGabon 10,4986,524
MagdeburgGermany 7,7154,794
MunichGermany 7,8974,907
MünsterGermany 7,4684,641
MethoniGreece 9,2175,727
MilosGreece 9,4295,859
MitiliniGreece 9,4365,864
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,4315,860
MacentaGuinea 7,9504,940
MamouGuinea 7,6034,725
Midway IslandHawaii 8,8665,509
MiskolcHungary 8,4975,280
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,6919,129
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,1528,173
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,9928,695
MusulipatnamIndia 14,6049,075
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,4359,591
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,9379,282
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,27810,116
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,9149,267
MashhadIran 11,6787,257
Malin HeadIreland 6,4243,992
M. CalamitaItaly 8,0565,006
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,6535,377
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,6725,389
MilanItaly 7,8504,878
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,8034,849
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,1295,052
ManIvory Coast 8,2035,097
MaebashiJapan 11,4267,100
MaizuruJapan 11,7067,275
MakurazakiJapan 12,3487,673
MatsueJapan 11,8177,343
MatsumotoJapan 11,4977,145
MatsuyamaJapan 11,9827,446
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,8157,964
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4507,115
MishimaJapan 11,5487,176
MitoJapan 11,3527,054
MiyakejimaJapan 11,6047,211
MiyakoJapan 10,9856,826
MiyakojimaJapan 13,2168,213
MiyakonojoJapan 12,2667,622
MiyazakiJapan 12,2307,600
MombetsuJapan 10,5056,528
MoriokaJapan 11,0226,849
MuroranJapan 10,8026,712
MurotomisakiJapan 11,9687,437
MutsuJapan 10,8806,761
Ma’AnJordan 10,7056,652
MafraqJordan 10,5806,575
MombasaKenya 13,3478,294
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,0529,353
MaseruLesotho 13,4108,333
MonroviaLiberia 7,9924,966
MisratahLibya 8,9535,563
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,6329,092
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,5239,025
MananjaryMadagascar 15,0789,369
MorondavaMadagascar 14,6499,103
MakhangaMalawi 13,5968,448
MangochiMalawi 13,5038,391
MwmosaMalawi 13,6168,461
MzimbaMalawi 13,2168,213
MzuzuMalawi 13,2328,223
MalaccaMalaysia 16,38410,181
MersingMalaysia 16,33510,150
MiriMalaysia 15,7919,813
MaleMaldives 15,4669,611
MenakaMali 8,6855,397
MoptiMali 8,1555,067
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,0936,893
MazatlanMexico 2,4401,516
MeridaMexico 1,207750
Mexico CityMexico 2,0121,250
MonterreyMexico 1,7661,097
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,1581,341
MaantyMongolia 11,3567,057
MandalgoviMongolia 11,5387,170
MatadMongolia 11,2346,981
MurenMongolia 11,1556,932
MarrakechMorocco 7,0104,356
MeknesMorocco 7,1434,439
MideltMorocco 7,2594,511
MaputoMozambique 13,7548,547
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,0508,731
MandalayMyanmar 14,2348,845
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,3618,924
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,2949,504
MindatMyanmar 14,2928,881
MonywaMyanmar 14,2188,835
MyeikMyanmar 15,2949,504
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,8588,612
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3874,590
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,6088,456
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1018,141
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,9348,037
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,7408,538
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,8617,992
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,0368,101
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,2548,236
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,2458,230
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,2488,232
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,5488,419
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,3398,289
ManaguaNicaragua 2,0131,251
MasatepeNicaragua 2,0371,266
MagariaNiger 9,4695,884
Maine SoroaNiger 9,7456,056
MaradiNiger 9,2725,762
MaiduguriNigeria 9,9266,168
MakurdiNigeria 9,7256,043
MinnaNigeria 9,4305,860
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,1787,567
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,2824,525
MajisOman 12,5857,820
MasirahOman 13,0608,116
Muscat  Oman 12,7647,931
MultanPakistan 12,7957,951
MurreePakistan 12,4877,760
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2168,834
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,2603,890
MoyobambaPeru 4,0582,522
MactanPhilippines 14,6839,124
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,4318,968
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,6394,125
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,8416,737
MagadanRussia 8,9085,536
MahackalaRussia 10,4566,498
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,1415,059
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,1415,059
MarkovoRussia 7,7554,819
MinusinskRussia 10,6926,644
MogocaRussia 10,4486,493
MoscowRussia 8,9455,559
MurmanskRussia 7,8644,887
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,4077,088
MatamSenegal 7,2224,488
MogadishuSomalia 13,4868,380
MadridSpain 7,0684,392
Madrid (b)Spain 7,0604,387
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,7114,792
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,1264,428
MelillaSpain 7,3094,542
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,3914,593
MalakalSudan 11,7717,315
MbabaneSwaziland 13,6378,474
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,6394,747
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,5329,031
Mae SariangThailand 14,6579,108
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,8199,209
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,7759,181
MalatyaTurkey 10,2596,375
MersinTurkey 10,1496,306
MuglaTurkey 9,6826,016
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,7834,215
ManstonUk 7,0784,398
MeloUruguay 7,5694,703
MercedesUruguay 7,5064,664
MontevideoUruguay 7,7394,809
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 307191
Madison, FlUsa 11169
Madison, InUsa 1,017632
Madison, NeUsa 1,8301,137
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,565972
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,6241,009
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,6201,006
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,037644
Marengo, IlUsa 1,438894
Marion, InUsa 1,253778
Marion, NcUsa 674419
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,8801,168
Marshall, TxUsa 1,116694
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,100684
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,1973,851
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,078670
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,0681,907
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,034643
Mcminnville, TnUsa 683424
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,6361,016
Medford, WiUsa 1,8011,119
Mellette, SdUsa 2,1771,353
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 863537
Mena, ArUsa 1,171728
Meridian, MississippiUsa 605376
Mexia, TxUsa 1,300808
Mexico, MoUsa 1,295805
Miami, FloridaUsa 538334
Midland, TxUsa 1,8401,143
Milan, MnUsa 2,0191,254
Milbank, SdUsa 2,0691,286
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,6891,671
Milford, DeUsa 1,239770
Milledgeville, GaUsa 334207
Millen, GaUsa 327203
Millport, OhUsa 1,236768
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,7241,071
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,504935
Minden, NeUsa 1,8901,175
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,8811,169
Minonk, IlUsa 1,329826
Missoula, MtUsa 3,2622,027
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 510317
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,441896
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,420882
Monroe, NcUsa 600373
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,0191,254
Montgomery AlUsa 412256
Montrose, CoUsa 2,4611,529
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,328825
Morehead City, NcUsa 791491
Morganton, NcUsa 674419
Moro, OrUsa 3,6992,299
Morris, MnUsa 2,1061,309
Morrison, IlUsa 1,454904
Mount Airy, NcUsa 800497
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,446898
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,439894
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,567974
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,8911,175
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,047651
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 723449
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,492927
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,319819
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,7211,691
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,4561,526
MaracayVenezuela 2,7121,685
MaturinVenezuela 3,0491,895
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,5701,597
MeridaVenezuela 2,6791,665
MagoyeZambia 12,8457,982
MansaZambia 12,7177,902
MbalaZambia 12,8367,976
MfuweZambia 13,1258,156
MisamfuZambia 12,8958,013
MonguZambia 12,3817,693
MpikaZambia 13,0078,083
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,2068,206
Mt MakuluZambia 12,8858,007
MumbwaZambia 12,7597,928
MwinilungaZambia 12,3257,659
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,3488,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -