Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake City, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake City, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake City, Fl with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,3944,595
LuandaAngola 11,0956,894
LuenaAngola 11,8937,390
La PlataArgentina 7,6884,777
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,0853,781
La RiojaArgentina 6,8224,239
LaboulayeArgentina 7,4234,613
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,9915,587
Las LomitasArgentina 6,5364,061
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,3779,555
LavertonAustralia 15,5729,677
LearmonthAustralia 18,10611,251
LongreachAustralia 15,2969,505
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2959,505
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,1658,802
Low HeadAustralia 15,4119,577
LinzAustria 8,0615,009
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7094,169
LerwickUk 6,7084,169
La PazBolivia 5,4113,362
LavrasBrazil 6,9984,349
LencoisBrazil 6,5004,039
LinharesBrazil 7,1624,450
LondrinaBrazil 6,8404,250
LomBulgaria 8,9115,537
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,3072,055
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,0041,245
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,7052,924
Langara, BcCanada 4,7882,976
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,5041,556
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,3172,061
London, OnCanada 1,459906
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3552,706
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,3012,052
Lytton, BcCanada 3,9112,431
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,4824,028
La Serena-La FloridaChile 6,7794,212
LanzhouChina 12,6307,848
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,3518,297
Las GaviotasColombia 3,1011,927
LimonCosta Rica 2,2281,384
LarnacaCyprus 10,2146,347
LimassolCyprus 10,1866,330
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6157,839
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0127,465
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,3484,566
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,9151,190
La VegaDominican Republic 1,7411,082
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,8631,158
LuperonDominican Republic 1,6541,028
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,3552,085
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,8062,365
LuxorEgypt 10,7876,703
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,9181,192
Laucala BayFiji 11,8037,335
LappeenrantaFinland 8,1605,071
Le MansFrance 7,1064,416
LilleFrance 7,2214,487
LyonFrance 7,5264,677
LambarnGabon 10,3596,437
LastourvilleGabon 10,6046,590
LibrevilleGabon 10,2156,348
LeipzigGermany 7,7984,846
LindenbergGermany 7,8694,890
LamiaGreece 9,1475,684
LarissaGreece 9,1025,656
LemnosGreece 9,2765,764
LimnosGreece 9,2865,770
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,6671,657
LabeGuinea 7,5334,681
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5464,689
La CeibaHonduras 1,6351,016
La MesaHonduras 1,6951,053
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,5967,827
LudhianaIndia 12,8908,010
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5865,335
LatinaItaly 8,3005,158
LatronicoItaly 8,6065,348
LecceItaly 8,7555,441
LodwarKenya 12,5417,793
Luang PrabangLaos 14,4418,974
LiepajaLatvia 8,0605,009
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1735,079
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4654,639
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8685,510
LabuanMalaysia 15,6349,715
LuqaMalta 8,7165,416
Le LamentinMartinique 2,8291,758
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,7631,717
LashioMyanmar 14,1298,780
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4288,344
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6358,473
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,2788,251
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5268,405
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0478,107
LincolnNew Zealand 13,3618,303
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0958,137
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0958,137
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0958,137
LagosNigeria 9,2905,773
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,1494,442
LillehammerNorway 7,3014,537
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,7657,932
La VictoriaParaguay 6,4013,978
LimaPeru 4,7142,930
LegaspiPhilippines 14,4288,966
LisbonPortugal 6,6674,143
LeninbadRussia 11,7167,281
LevsiRussia 9,6435,992
LungiSierra Leone 7,5894,716
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1905,089
LanzaroteSpain 6,6084,106
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0974,410
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7874,839
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8034,849
LatakiaSyria 10,3176,411
LampangThailand 14,6409,098
LoeiThailand 14,7149,144
Lop BuriThailand 15,0189,333
LomeTogo 9,1135,663
LeemingUk 6,8114,232
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7094,169
London, EnglandUk 6,9634,327
London-GatwickUk 6,9794,337
LynehamUk 6,8504,257
L’VovUkraine 8,6005,344
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1055,658
LozovajaUkraine 9,3825,830
LubnyUkraine 9,1205,667
LuckUkraine 8,6415,370
LuganskUkraine 9,5675,945
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,7051,060
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,420882
Lafayette, LaUsa 864537
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 983611
Laketown, UtUsa 2,8321,760
Lamar, MoUsa 1,347837
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,458906
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,585985
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,6921,673
Langdon, NdUsa 2,4641,531
Laramie, WyUsa 2,3931,487
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,6271,011
Larned, KsUsa 1,7191,068
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,0411,268
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,0591,901
Laurel, MdUsa 1,141709
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,484922
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,7961,116
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,8501,150
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,280795
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,418881
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,1141,314
Leitchfield, KyUsa 886550
Lenoir, NcUsa 674419
Lewisburg, TnUsa 671417
Lewisburg, WvUsa 899559
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,4472,142
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,9331,201
Lexington, MoUsa 1,418881
Lexington, VaUsa 926575
Libby, MtUsa 3,4302,131
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,7301,075
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,100684
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,2041,370
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,013630
Llano, TxUsa 1,536954
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,1771,353
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,3292,069
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,3362,073
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,3512,083
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,2851,420
Louisburg, NcUsa 814506
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 944587
Louisville, MsUsa 659410
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9061,184
Lowville, NyUsa 1,6701,038
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,8211,131
Luling, TxUsa 1,412878
Lusk, WyUsa 2,3761,477
Lynchburg, VaUsa 888552
LivingstoneZambia 12,7617,930
LundaziZambia 13,1978,201
LusakaZambia 12,8998,016
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8938,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -