Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake City, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake City, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake City, Fl with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,2697,624
KandaharAfghanistan 12,4277,722
KhostAfghanistan 12,4187,717
KunduzAfghanistan 12,0447,485
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,4746,508
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,67310,982
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1475,063
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,5866,578
KandiBenin 9,0045,595
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,8552,396
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,1601,342
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,1591,342
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,7542,333
Kenora, OnCanada 2,3981,490
Kingston, OnCanada 1,6791,043
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,6463,509
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,7002,920
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,3192,062
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,9101,187
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,0017,458
KashiChina 11,9917,451
KunmingChina 13,8688,617
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0636,874
KhargaEgypt 10,6296,605
KosseirEgypt 10,8766,758
KajaaniFinland 7,9484,939
KuopioFinland 8,0284,989
KuusamoFinland 7,9094,915
KarlsruheGermany 7,6384,746
KasselGermany 7,6134,731
KonstanzGermany 7,7474,814
KumasiGhana 8,8095,474
KalamataGreece 9,2265,733
KerkiraGreece 8,9215,544
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3485,809
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6372,882
Kap TobinGreenland 5,8153,613
KankanGuinea 7,8704,891
KindiaGuinea 7,5454,688
KissidougouGuinea 7,8464,876
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3234,550
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,9168,647
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,9178,648
KeszthelyHungary 8,3405,183
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8233,618
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,1018,762
KotaIndia 13,4818,377
KozhikodeIndia 14,8979,257
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,48910,246
KermanIran 12,0897,512
KermanshahIran 11,1546,931
Khoram AbadIran 11,2997,021
KilkennyIreland 6,4704,021
KingstonJamaica 1,482921
KagoshimaJapan 12,3097,649
KanazawaJapan 11,5357,168
KaruizawaJapan 11,4587,120
KatsuuraJapan 11,4697,127
KawaguchikoJapan 11,5227,160
KitamiesashiJapan 10,4926,520
KobeJapan 11,7817,321
KochiJapan 11,9707,439
KofuJapan 11,5197,158
KumagayaJapan 11,4317,104
KumamotoJapan 12,1817,569
KumejimaJapan 12,9948,074
KureJapan 11,9577,430
KushiroJapan 10,5696,568
KutchanJapan 10,7606,686
KyotoJapan 11,7257,286
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,1386,922
KitaleKenya 12,6147,838
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,6277,225
KufraLibya 10,1136,284
KaunasLithuania 8,3015,158
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1035,035
KybartaiLithuania 8,2575,131
KarongaMalawi 13,1408,165
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,9549,914
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,5339,652
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,30110,130
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,0339,963
KuantanMalaysia 16,20110,067
KuchingMalaysia 16,23910,091
KayesMali 7,4564,633
KeniebaMali 7,5564,695
KidalMali 8,4705,263
KitaMali 7,7154,794
KoutiaMali 8,1345,055
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3337,042
KisinevMoldova 9,0825,644
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,1186,909
KhatgalMongolia 11,0666,877
KhovdMongolia 11,3237,036
KhujirtMongolia 11,4457,112
KhutagMongolia 11,1706,941
KenitraMorocco 7,0344,371
KalewaMyanmar 14,0938,757
KathaMyanmar 13,9928,695
KawthaungMyanmar 15,5689,674
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,5089,015
KengtungMyanmar 14,3048,889
KhamtiMyanmar 13,7878,567
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4417,731
KathmanduNepal 13,4818,377
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,2618,240
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2298,221
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,8647,994
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0708,122
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9888,071
KawerauNew Zealand 12,8427,980
KopuaNew Zealand 12,9488,046
KanoNigeria 9,4865,895
KangnungNorth Korea 11,7847,323
KarasjokNorway 7,5804,710
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9924,345
KristiansandNorway 7,2674,516
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,0994,411
KhasabOman 12,4077,710
KarachiPakistan 13,1328,160
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1308,159
KhanpurPakistan 12,9218,029
KhuzdarPakistan 12,8217,967
KororPalau 14,2498,855
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3875,212
KlodzkoPoland 8,1115,040
KoszalinPoland 7,8994,909
KrakowPoland 8,3305,176
KalakanRussia 10,3646,440
KaliningradRussia 8,1275,050
KamenskoeRussia 8,0565,006
KandalaksaRussia 7,9534,942
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,2055,099
KazanRussia 9,4615,879
KemRussia 8,1815,084
KerchRussia 9,6425,992
KhabarovskRussia 10,4976,523
KirenskRussia 10,2016,339
KirovRussia 9,2295,735
KljuciRussia 8,6975,404
KolpasevRussia 10,1086,281
KorfRussia 8,1935,091
KostromaRussia 8,9475,560
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,8874,901
KotlasRussia 8,9055,534
KrasnodarRussia 9,8296,108
KrasnojarskRussia 10,2106,345
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,6976,026
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,4446,490
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,4994,660
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,7236,042
KurganRussia 10,0486,244
KurskRussia 9,1675,697
KyraRussia 11,0456,863
KigaliRwanda 12,3357,665
KoldaSenegal 7,1954,471
KabalaSierra Leone 7,6964,782
KosiceSlovakia 8,4985,281
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1468,169
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,4867,138
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,4869,623
KadugliSudan 11,5057,149
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1996,959
KassalaSudan 11,7927,328
KhartoumSudan 11,4557,119
KostiSudan 11,6267,225
KalmarSweden 7,7974,845
KaresuandoSweden 7,5244,676
KarlstadSweden 7,5114,667
KristianstadSweden 7,6994,784
KamishliSyria 10,5656,565
KanchanaburiThailand 15,1139,391
Khlong YaiThailand 15,3279,524
Khon KaenThailand 14,8129,204
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,1989,444
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,9859,312
KairouanTunisia 8,3755,204
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2456,367
KarsTurkey 10,4066,466
KastamonuTurkey 9,7686,070
KayseriTurkey 10,0676,256
KonyaTurkey 9,9246,167
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,0916,892
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,9007,395
KinlossUk 6,6184,112
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,2955,776
KievUkraine 8,9545,564
KirillovkaUkraine 9,4975,901
KirovogradUkraine 9,1755,701
KlepininoUkraine 9,4925,899
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,2795,766
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5625,320
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,2675,759
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,386861
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,3392,075
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,488925
Keene, NhUsa 1,7451,084
Kenton, OhUsa 1,227762
Kenton, OkUsa 2,0061,247
Key West, FloridaUsa 618384
Kimball, NeUsa 2,2511,399
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,2683,895
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,547962
Kinston, NcUsa 727452
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,7012,300
Knoxville, TnUsa 653406
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,0283,746
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,5154,048
KabompoZambia 12,3987,704
KabweZambia 12,8517,986
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8527,986
KafirondaZambia 12,7247,907
KaomaZambia 12,5167,778
KasamaZambia 12,8908,010
KasempaZambia 12,5537,801
KawambwaZambia 12,6717,874
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0798,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -