Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake City, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake City, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake City, Fl with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,7255,422
In SalahAlgeria 8,1385,057
InnsbruckAustria 7,9144,918
IbiriteBrazil 6,9504,319
IguatuBrazil 6,1683,833
IlheusBrazil 6,8524,258
ImperatrizBrazil 5,4703,399
IndaialBrazil 7,2764,522
IpameriBrazil 6,4864,031
IraiBrazil 7,1034,414
IreceBrazil 6,3613,953
ItaberabaBrazil 6,5694,082
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,5162,806
ItaitubaBrazil 4,7742,966
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,8414,251
ItaperunaBrazil 7,1944,470
ItapevaBrazil 7,0184,361
ItirucuBrazil 6,6714,145
ItuacuBrazil 6,6094,107
IvinhemaBrazil 6,5954,098
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2813,282
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,1881,981
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,3443,321
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,8902,417
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,5153,427
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 5,7863,595
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9524,320
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,7106,034
ImbertDominican Republic 1,6881,049
IzobambaEcuador 3,4092,119
IsmailiaEgypt 10,4126,470
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,9191,192
IoanninaGreece 8,9825,582
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,8112,989
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,8173,615
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,7318,532
IranshahrIran 12,5757,814
IstranaItaly 8,0404,996
IidaJapan 11,5707,190
IizukaJapan 12,1017,520
IrakoJapan 11,6907,264
IriomotejimaJapan 13,3238,279
IrozakiJapan 11,5987,207
IshigakijimaJapan 13,3148,274
IshinomakiJapan 11,1266,914
IwamizawaJapan 10,6826,638
IzuharaJapan 12,1127,527
IrbidJordan 10,5386,549
IfraneMorocco 7,1894,467
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7448,541
IlorinNigeria 9,3065,783
InchonNorth Korea 11,9037,397
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9014,288
IslamabadPakistan 12,5087,773
IquitosPeru 3,8962,421
IloiloPhilippines 14,7279,151
IasiRomania 8,9895,586
IcaRussia 9,0015,593
IlirnejRussia 7,7174,795
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,0806,264
IrkutskRussia 10,8406,736
Ivdel’Russia 9,3995,841
IbizaSpain 7,5264,677
IspartaTurkey 9,8006,090
IstanbulTurkey 9,4855,894
IzmirTurkey 9,5175,914
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6785,393
IzmailUkraine 9,1815,705
Imperial, NeUsa 2,1031,307
Independence, KsUsa 1,433890
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,7471,086
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,122697
Indianola, IaUsa 1,575978
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,2451,395
Inverness, FlUsa 14792
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,6661,035
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,8311,138
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,500932
IsokaZambia 13,0298,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -