Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake City, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake City, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake City, Fl with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,9967,454
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,2435,122
HuamboAngola 11,5477,175
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,65310,348
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,3529,540
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,3669,549
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1999,445
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0133,115
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,2313,251
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3561,464
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,3751,476
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,490926
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1731,972
Harrow, OnCanada 1,338831
Hay River, NtCanada 4,1902,604
Hope, BcCanada 3,8732,407
HaikouChina 14,2778,872
HailarChina 10,9206,786
HamiChina 11,9107,401
HetanChina 12,3417,669
HavanaCuba 783486
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,8691,161
HigueyDominican Republic 1,9221,194
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,6961,054
HelwanEgypt 10,3946,459
HurguadaEgypt 10,7626,688
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,3873,969
HelsinkiFinland 8,0444,999
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,0525,004
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,1885,088
HamburgGermany 7,5534,694
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,5534,693
HannoverGermany 7,5804,711
HelgolandGermany 7,4024,600
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8674,889
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5705,947
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5482,826
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,2474,504
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4434,625
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9693,709
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,3788,934
HaifaIsrael 10,4586,499
HaboroJapan 10,5856,578
HachijojimaJapan 11,6787,257
HachinoheJapan 10,9316,793
HagiJapan 11,9957,454
HakodateJapan 10,8566,746
HamadaJapan 11,9177,406
HamamatsuJapan 11,6467,237
HikoneJapan 11,6757,255
HimejiJapan 11,7967,330
HiradoJapan 12,1827,570
HirooJapan 10,6846,639
HiroshimaJapan 11,9457,423
HitaJapan 12,1227,533
HitoyoshiJapan 12,2357,603
HunLibya 9,2035,719
HomboriMali 8,3435,184
HomalinMyanmar 13,9108,644
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,8169,207
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,2998,264
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4178,338
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4548,360
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7218,527
HororataNew Zealand 13,3978,325
HyderabadPakistan 13,1458,168
HuanucoPeru 4,4922,792
HelPoland 8,0344,992
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,4936,521
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,5835,955
HatangaRussia 8,6685,386
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,7725,451
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7206,040
HailSaudi Arabia 11,3337,043
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3455,186
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1268,156
HaejuSouth Korea 11,8847,385
HyesanSouth Korea 11,4557,118
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,6579,729
HalaibSudan 11,3407,047
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,7357,292
HudeibaSudan 11,4417,109
HaparandaSweden 7,7184,796
HarnosandSweden 7,6034,725
HamaSyria 10,4156,472
HassakahSyria 10,5786,573
Hua HinThailand 15,2709,489
HakkariTurkey 10,6846,639
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9054,291
HersonUkraine 9,3265,795
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8075,473
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,347837
Hanover, NhUsa 1,8341,140
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,047651
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,265786
Hart, MiUsa 1,579981
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,6171,005
Hartington, NeUsa 1,8931,176
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 258160
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,2891,422
Hays, KsUsa 1,7711,101
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,7542,333
Hebron, NeUsa 1,7571,092
Helena, MtUsa 3,1031,928
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,512940
Henderson, NcUsa 814506
Hendersonville, NcUsa 564350
Hermit, CoUsa 2,3761,476
Hernando, MsUsa 847527
Highland Home, AlUsa 362225
Highmore, SdUsa 2,1771,353
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,328825
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,141709
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,346837
Holly, CoUsa 1,9591,218
Homer, AkUsa 5,9723,711
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,238769
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 869540
Horton, KsUsa 1,566973
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,2891,422
Hot Springs, VaUsa 931579
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,604997
Houma, LaUsa 746464
Houston, TexasUsa 1,189739
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 931579
Huntsville, AlUsa 627389
Huron, SdUsa 2,0841,295
HanoiVietnam 14,2628,862
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 15,3609,545
HarareZimbabwe 13,2758,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -