Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake City, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake City, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake City, Fl with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,0597,493
FarahAfghanistan 12,1707,562
FormosaArgentina 6,7834,215
ForrestAustralia 17,03910,588
FrancistownBotswana 13,0798,128
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,5604,077
FloraniaBrazil 6,3513,947
FlorestaBrazil 6,3983,976
FlorianoBrazil 5,9083,671
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,3754,583
FormosaBrazil 6,3433,942
FortalezaBrazil 6,0303,747
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,8794,275
FrancaBrazil 6,7884,218
Flin Flon, MbCanada 3,1381,950
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,8422,388
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,6872,291
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3772,720
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,3702,094
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4842,787
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,9742,469
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,1392,572
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,0322,506
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,2701,410
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,2711,411
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8902,417
FayaChad 10,1296,294
FamagustaCyprus 10,2196,350
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,3884,591
FarafraEgypt 10,3196,412
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,7316,668
FichtelbergGermany 7,8774,895
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6094,728
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9615,569
FrederikshbGreenland 4,2972,670
FaranahGuinea 7,7494,815
FalconaraItaly 8,2305,114
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0645,011
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4995,281
FonniItaly 8,0925,029
FrontoneItaly 8,1895,089
FrosinoneItaly 8,3245,172
FukauraJapan 11,0016,836
FukueJapan 12,2797,630
FukuiJapan 11,6057,211
FukuokaJapan 12,1237,533
FukushimaJapan 11,2306,978
FukuyamaJapan 11,9037,396
FushikiJapan 11,4957,143
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,5967,206
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,9669,300
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,0879,375
FunchalMadeira 6,1813,841
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,8221,753
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,1884,467
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,1554,446
FaroPortugal 6,8214,239
FerganaRussia 11,7677,312
FreetownSierra Leone 7,5894,716
FalunSweden 7,5804,710
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0594,387
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6075,970
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,8363,627
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,7101,062
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,468912
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,8341,140
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,2231,382
Farmington, MeUsa 2,0191,254
Farmington, MnUsa 1,8831,170
Farmington, MoUsa 1,098682
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,1861,359
Fayette, IaUsa 1,6521,027
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,222760
Fayetteville, NcUsa 671417
Federal Point, FlUsa 9660
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 165103
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,8521,772
Findlay, OhUsa 1,230764
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,7351,700
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,443897
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,605998
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,3151,438
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,7451,084
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,2001,367
Fort Myers, FlUsa 386240
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,417881
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,217756
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,239770
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,369850
Framingham, MaUsa 1,7131,065
Frankfort, KyUsa 908565
Franklin, LaUsa 867538
Franklin, PaUsa 1,253778
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,047651
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,4692,156
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,2041,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -