Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake City, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake City, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake City, Fl with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,9095,536
DjelfaAlgeria 7,8584,883
DavisAntarctica 15,5529,664
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0169,952
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0199,954
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,02311,200
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1479,412
DhakaBangladesh 14,0138,708
D’UccleBelgium 7,2974,534
DiamantinaBrazil 6,8254,241
DiamantinoBrazil 5,6983,541
DouradosBrazil 6,5434,066
DoualaCameroon 10,0486,244
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,0901,920
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,7381,702
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,0822,537
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,7452,949
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,0341,885
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,3662,713
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,2821,418
Dryden, OnCanada 2,3521,462
DuianChina 12,6427,856
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6205,356
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,6327,850
DajabonDominican Republic 1,6221,008
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,7381,080
DabaaEgypt 10,0946,272
DakhlaEgypt 10,5006,525
DijonFrance 7,4774,646
DresdenGermany 7,8974,907
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,1233,805
DebrecenHungary 8,5885,337
DalatangiIceland 6,0543,762
DaltonganjIndia 13,8498,606
DarbhangaIndia 13,6598,488
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,6218,464
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,6208,463
DumkaIndia 13,8928,633
DwarkaIndia 13,4728,372
DezfulIran 11,4057,087
DublinIreland 6,5254,055
DecimomannuItaly 8,1065,037
DobbiacoItaly 7,9994,971
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,5145,291
Deir-AllaJordan 10,5466,553
DagorettiKenya 12,9188,028
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,3915,214
DedzaMalawi 13,4038,329
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7987,332
DashbalbarMongolia 11,0036,838
DaweiMyanmar 15,1109,389
De BiltNetherlands 7,3064,540
De KooyNetherlands 7,2524,507
Den HelderNetherlands 7,2494,504
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,9658,057
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,3838,317
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,0008,078
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,5918,446
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,5688,431
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,2264,490
DalbandinPakistan 12,6117,836
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,6117,837
DirPakistan 12,3027,644
DroshPakistan 12,2627,620
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,3128,894
DohaQatar 12,1937,577
DorohoiRomania 8,8615,507
Dikson IslandRussia 8,4385,243
DudinkaRussia 8,9275,548
DzardzanRussia 8,8155,478
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,0167,467
DakarSenegal 6,8584,262
DaruSierra Leone 7,8494,878
DurbanSouth Africa 13,7508,545
DamazinSudan 11,8687,375
DongolaSudan 11,0436,862
DamascusSyria 10,5236,539
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,5236,539
Deir EzzorSyria 10,6296,605
DusanbeTajikistan 11,8457,361
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,4768,374
DjerbaTunisia 8,5365,304
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,4366,485
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,5904,095
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6264,118
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,3285,796
DonetskUkraine 9,5235,918
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4357,727
Dahlonega, GaUsa 512318
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 963598
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,351839
Danville, IlUsa 1,201746
Darlington, ScUsa 575357
Davenport, WaUsa 3,5772,223
David City, NeUsa 1,7831,108
Dayton, OhUsa 1,102685
Dayton, WaUsa 3,5142,184
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 308192
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,2131,997
Decatur, IlUsa 1,238769
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,7311,075
Delaware, OhUsa 1,112691
Delphine, InUsa 1,275792
Denton, MdUsa 1,188738
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,2631,406
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,600994
Deseret, UtUsa 2,9101,808
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,1731,350
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,361846
Dickson, TnUsa 790491
Dillon, MtUsa 3,1011,927
Dixon, IlUsa 1,474916
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,7841,109
Dover, DeUsa 1,188738
Dover, TnUsa 814506
Dublin, TxUsa 1,446898
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,541957
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,0321,263
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,047651
Durham, NhUsa 1,7961,116
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,6044,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -