Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake City, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake City, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake City, Fl with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,2037,583
ChlefAlgeria 7,6314,742
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,0635,010
CeresArgentina 7,0224,364
ChamicalArgentina 6,9424,314
ChepesArgentina 7,0374,373
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,5715,326
ConcordiaArgentina 7,3094,542
CórdobaArgentina 7,1014,413
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,1114,419
CorrientesArgentina 6,8884,280
CairnsAustralia 14,8739,242
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1489,413
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,27711,357
CedunaAustralia 16,52910,271
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2099,451
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5499,662
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3859,560
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9689,301
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,6789,121
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,81510,449
ChittagongBangladesh 14,1688,804
CharnocksBarbados 3,0641,904
CotonouBenin 9,2125,724
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,2154,484
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,3394,560
CabroboBrazil 6,3323,935
CaceresBrazil 5,7953,601
CaetiteBrazil 6,5344,061
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5104,045
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,3793,964
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,8424,252
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,0974,410
Campos SalesBrazil 6,1313,810
CanavieirasBrazil 6,9314,307
CaparaoBrazil 7,1364,434
CapinopolisBrazil 6,4904,033
CaratingaBrazil 7,0554,384
CaravelasBrazil 7,0804,399
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,4534,010
CarolinaBrazil 5,6233,494
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,0354,372
CataguasesBrazil 7,1574,448
CatalaoBrazil 6,5424,065
CatanduvaBrazil 6,7514,195
CaxiasBrazil 5,7313,561
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,3934,594
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4333,998
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,1374,435
ChapecoBrazil 7,1264,428
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,4843,408
CipoBrazil 6,5964,099
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,5733,463
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,9044,290
CordeiroBrazil 7,2354,496
CorrentinaBrazil 6,3353,936
CorumbaBrazil 6,1033,792
CoximBrazil 6,1833,842
CrateusBrazil 5,9673,708
CuiabaBrazil 5,8273,621
CuritibaBrazil 7,1344,433
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,4722,158
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,5742,842
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,1522,580
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,3262,688
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,4052,738
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,5962,234
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,1593,206
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,3922,729
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,5972,856
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,3632,090
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,6102,243
Chapais, QcCanada 2,3041,432
Charlo, NbCanada 2,4531,524
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,4921,549
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,4961,551
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,1742,594
Chatham, NbCanada 2,4181,503
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,7472,328
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,6691,659
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,0311,883
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,3042,053
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,0023,108
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5912,853
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,4802,162
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,0681,285
Comox, BcCanada 4,1192,560
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,3682,714
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,8022,363
Coronation, AbCanada 3,3812,101
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,5032,177
ChicoChile 8,5915,339
ChillanChile 7,4924,656
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,4974,659
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,5244,054
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,4655,260
Curico-General FreireChile 7,3294,554
ChangchunChina 11,3107,028
ChangduChina 13,2168,212
ChangshaChina 13,3238,279
ChengduChina 13,2258,218
ChongqingChina 13,3228,278
Camilo DazaColombia 2,6861,669
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2475,125
CamagueyCuba 1,083673
CasablancaCuba 763474
ChebCzech Republic 7,8574,882
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6214,736
CabreraDominican Republic 1,7531,089
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,7511,088
CotuiDominican Republic 1,7781,105
CanarEcuador 3,6452,265
CairoEgypt 10,3826,452
CaenFrance 7,0214,363
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2514,506
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,2602,647
CocobeachGabon 10,2026,340
CologneGermany 7,4644,638
ChiosGreece 9,4495,872
CorfuGreece 8,9215,544
ConakryGuinea 7,4984,659
CatacamasHonduras 1,7061,060
CholutecaHonduras 1,9041,183
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,9069,262
CherrapunjiIndia 13,8468,604
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,8468,604
ChahbaharIran 12,7477,921
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3423,941
ClonesIreland 6,4504,008
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,3703,958
CorkIreland 6,4033,979
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4033,979
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,1185,045
CameriItaly 7,8034,849
CampobassoItaly 8,4285,237
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1365,056
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,1605,071
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0485,001
Cape MeleItaly 7,8364,869
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5555,316
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6745,390
CerviaItaly 8,1235,048
CiampinoItaly 8,2635,134
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0104,977
Cisa PassItaly 7,9414,935
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1965,093
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0024,972
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,7225,420
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,7455,434
ChibaJapan 11,4417,109
ChichibuJapan 11,4627,123
ChichijimaJapan 12,0547,490
ChoshiJapan 11,3877,076
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4306,481
ChilekaMalawi 13,5388,412
ChitedzeMalawi 13,3258,281
ChitipaMalawi 13,0678,120
ChihuahuaMexico 2,2381,391
ComitanMexico 1,7891,112
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8377,977
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,1586,934
ChoirMongolia 11,4407,109
CasablancaMorocco 6,9684,330
ChindeMozambique 13,8198,587
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,0949,380
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,0488,108
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9778,064
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5538,422
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3458,293
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,3468,293
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,3508,296
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2728,247
CondegaNicaragua 1,8821,170
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,6399,718
ChejuNorth Korea 12,3017,644
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,8177,343
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,9727,439
ChhorPakistan 13,1958,199
ChitralPakistan 12,2357,603
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,8764,273
ConcepcionParaguay 6,5404,064
CajamarcaPeru 4,1572,583
ChachapoyasPeru 4,0632,525
ChiclayoPeru 4,1042,550
ChimbotePeru 4,3782,720
CuzcoPeru 4,9843,097
CzestochowaPoland 8,2475,125
CoimbraPortugal 6,6844,153
CalafatRomania 8,8795,518
CeahlauRomania 8,8925,526
ClujRomania 8,7565,441
ConstantaRomania 9,2435,744
CraiovaRomania 8,9235,545
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,0284,989
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,8945,527
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,0314,991
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1724,457
Cape UelenRussia 6,8424,252
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,4476,492
CaraRussia 10,1476,305
Cerdyn’Russia 9,3095,785
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,7154,794
ChitaRussia 10,7576,685
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,7476,679
CokurdahRussia 8,1315,053
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,0106,220
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,7967,951
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,4657,124
CaceresSpain 6,8754,272
CadizSpain 6,9794,337
Ciudad RealSpain 7,0904,406
CordobaSpain 7,0544,384
ColomboSri Lanka 15,5239,646
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,8939,254
ChanthaburiThailand 15,2469,474
Chiang MaiThailand 14,5889,065
Chiang RaiThailand 14,4518,980
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,1759,430
ChumphonThailand 15,5069,635
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3545,813
CorumTurkey 9,9026,153
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,5917,203
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,8457,361
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7584,199
CernovcyUkraine 8,8075,473
ChernigovUkraine 8,9225,544
CarrascoUruguay 7,7444,812
ColoniaUruguay 7,6404,748
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,2971,428
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 965600
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,188738
Camden, ScUsa 483300
Canton, NyUsa 1,8091,124
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,9071,185
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 910566
Caribou, MeUsa 2,2771,415
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,208751
Casper, WyUsa 2,5291,572
Centralia, WaUsa 3,9032,426
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,207750
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 764475
Charles City, IaUsa 1,6971,054
Charleston (city), ScUsa 430268
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 428266
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 939584
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 612380
Charlottesville, VaUsa 996619
Chaska, MnUsa 1,8891,174
Chattanooga, TnUsa 596371
Chazy, NyUsa 1,8831,170
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,8131,126
Cheraw, ScUsa 599372
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,0021,244
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,3201,442
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,378856
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,403872
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,6892,293
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,227762
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,3761,476
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,018633
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,027638
Circleville, OhUsa 1,068663
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,6331,015
Clark, SdUsa 2,1221,318
Clarksdale, MsUsa 875544
Clarksville, TnUsa 862536
Clayton, NmUsa 2,0021,244
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,274791
Clinton, IaUsa 1,474916
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,6804,151
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,346837
College Park, MdUsa 1,142710
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,2131,375
Columbia, MoUsa 1,293804
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 474294
Columbus, GaUsa 1,063661
Columbus, InUsa 1,038645
Columbus, KsUsa 1,356843
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,112691
Conception, MoUsa 1,556967
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,7041,059
Conway, ArUsa 1,010628
Conway, ScUsa 583362
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,6111,001
Corning, ArUsa 1,000622
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,7891,112
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,433890
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,303810
Cortland, NyUsa 1,525948
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,8642,401
Covington, LaUsa 680422
Covington, TnUsa 933580
Crete, NeUsa 1,7571,092
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,7431,704
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,0596,872
CimbajUzbekistan 11,0596,872
CaracasVenezuela 2,7361,700
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,1631,966
CoroVenezuela 2,4831,543
ChipataZambia 13,2028,204
ChomaZambia 12,8347,975
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,5228,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -