Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake City, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake City, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake City, Fl with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,1867,572
BustAfghanistan 12,3537,676
BatnaAlgeria 8,0635,010
BecharAlgeria 7,5254,676
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9174,919
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5914,717
BiskraAlgeria 8,0595,008
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,4675,261
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,4946,521
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,6346,608
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,6376,610
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,6706,630
ByrdAntarctica 12,4347,727
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,9424,935
BarilocheArgentina 8,0054,974
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,6284,740
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3409,532
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5889,065
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,13210,646
BrestBelarus 8,4515,251
BrusselsBelgium 7,2974,534
Belize CityBelize 1,487924
BeninBenin 9,2125,724
BohiconBenin 9,1375,678
BermudaBermuda 1,7601,094
BageBrazil 7,4724,643
BambuiBrazil 6,8274,242
BarbacenaBrazil 7,0774,398
BarbalhaBrazil 6,2413,878
BarcelosBrazil 4,0502,517
BarraBrazil 6,2483,882
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,6343,501
BarreirasBrazil 6,2063,857
BelémBrazil 5,0633,146
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,9504,319
BelterraBrazil 4,6952,918
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,0143,737
Bom JesusBrazil 7,3824,587
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,4123,984
BrasiliaBrazil 6,3273,932
BrevesBrazil 4,9303,064
BurgasBulgaria 9,2775,765
BurundiBurundi 12,3357,665
BatouriCameroon 10,4656,503
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,2801,417
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,8732,407
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,9232,438
Banff, AbCanada 3,5702,218
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,8881,173
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,3352,073
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,3562,086
Bissett, MbCanada 2,5651,594
Blue River, BcCanada 3,8462,390
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,8331,139
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,6142,867
Brandon, MbCanada 2,6301,634
Broadview, SkCanada 2,7911,734
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,3632,711
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,3632,711
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,1831,978
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,3532,705
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,6242,874
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,8646,751
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9196,785
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,5185,293
BeijingChina 11,9887,449
BarranquillaColombia 2,2901,423
Benito SalasColombia 3,1141,935
BogotáColombia 2,9631,841
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1805,083
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6007,208
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3507,053
BaniDominican Republic 1,8291,136
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,7811,107
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,8401,144
BahariyaEgypt 10,3076,405
Beni SuefEgypt 10,4296,481
BiarritzFrance 7,1254,427
BordeauxFrance 7,1424,438
BrestFrance 6,7614,201
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,9875,585
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,9865,584
BitamGabon 10,3236,415
BanjulGambia 7,0104,356
BerlinGermany 7,8074,851
BrockenGermany 7,6674,764
BokeGuinea 7,3104,543
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1884,467
BudapestHungary 8,4185,231
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4335,240
BangaloreIndia 14,8049,200
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,3818,936
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,3018,887
BikanerIndia 13,0928,135
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,19110,061
BabolsarIran 11,2747,006
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3257,659
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0306,854
Bandar LengehIran 12,2927,639
BirjandIran 11,9727,439
BushehrIran 11,8327,352
BaghdadIraq 11,0596,872
BasraIraq 11,5057,149
BelmulletIreland 6,2693,895
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4243,992
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6055,348
BergamoItaly 7,8714,891
BolognaItaly 8,0374,994
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9504,940
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,6245,359
BrindisiItaly 8,7195,418
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,6225,358
BouakeIvory Coast 8,4205,232
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,1846,950
BeirutLebanon 10,4216,476
BenghaziLibya 9,3875,833
BirzaiLithuania 8,2775,143
BitolaMacedonia 8,9435,557
BlantyreMalawi 13,5388,412
BvumbweMalawi 13,5598,425
BintuluMalaysia 15,9499,911
BamakoMali 7,8764,894
Bko-SMali 7,8884,902
BougounMali 7,9894,965
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,9394,312
BaitagMongolia 11,5337,167
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,1556,932
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,1946,956
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,3337,042
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4527,117
BayankhongorMongolia 11,5417,172
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,2356,982
BulganMongolia 11,2296,978
BhamawMyanmar 13,9818,688
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6358,473
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3178,275
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6038,453
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1888,195
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0348,099
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,0031,245
BilmaNiger 9,5255,919
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,0815,643
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,1544,445
BergenNorway 7,0534,383
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,0544,384
BjornoyaNorway 7,1494,443
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,2584,510
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,2304,493
BadinPakistan 13,2418,228
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8908,010
BalakotPakistan 12,4387,729
BarkhanPakistan 12,7577,927
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,3661,470
BascoPhilippines 13,8028,576
BialystokPoland 8,3645,198
BejaPortugal 6,7964,223
BragancaPortugal 6,7704,207
BistritaRomania 8,7945,465
BucharestRomania 9,0575,628
BajkitRussia 9,8226,104
BarabinskRussia 10,3586,437
BarnaulRussia 10,6476,616
BerezovoRussia 9,2015,718
BiserRussia 9,5575,939
BlagovescenskRussia 10,5966,585
BogdarinRussia 10,4926,520
BogucanyRussia 10,1876,330
BomnakRussia 10,1146,285
BorRussia 9,8126,098
BorzjaRussia 10,8716,755
BratskRussia 10,4106,469
BelgradeSerbia 8,6655,384
BoSierra Leone 7,7634,824
BontheSierra Leone 7,7154,794
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2605,133
BerberaSomalia 12,8697,997
BusanSouth Korea 12,0367,480
BadajozSpain 6,8544,259
BarcelonaSpain 7,4844,650
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9994,349
BabanusaSudan 11,3137,030
BaselSwitzerland 7,6414,748
BernSwitzerland 7,6614,761
BangkokThailand 15,1389,407
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,1169,393
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,7579,170
BizerteTunisia 8,2735,141
BalikesirTurkey 9,4935,899
BursaTurkey 9,5355,925
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,6727,253
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4494,007
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5064,043
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5054,042
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8444,253
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8804,275
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9944,346
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,4072,117
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,6271,011
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,173729
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,2893,908
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,2883,908
Batesville, MsUsa 796494
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 785488
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,8961,178
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 883549
Bedford, MaUsa 1,7131,064
Beeville, TxUsa 1,442896
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,559969
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,6752,284
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,5374,062
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,8341,140
Bettles, AkUsa 6,0323,748
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,7203,554
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,539956
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,8261,756
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,496930
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 532331
Bishop, CaUsa 3,3522,083
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,4121,499
Blacksburg, VaUsa 839521
Blackville, ScUsa 408253
Blaine, WaUsa 3,9462,452
Blakely, GaUsa 222138
Block Island, RiUsa 1,496930
Boerne, TxUsa 1,516942
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,2902,045
Booneville, MsUsa 736457
Boonton, NjUsa 1,439894
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,7411,082
Bowler, WiUsa 1,7491,087
Bowling Green, KyUsa 826514
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,239770
Brenham, TxUsa 1,289801
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,527949
Brinkley, ArUsa 941585
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 721448
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,536955
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,514941
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9601,218
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 703437
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,486923
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,355842
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,8541,774
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,032641
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,202747
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,489925
Bunkie, LaUsa 886551
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 800497
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,405873
Burlington, VtUsa 1,8271,135
Burns, OregonUsa 3,5122,182
BajsunUzbekistan 11,8257,348
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,9141,811
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,6321,635
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,1318,160
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,1388,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -