Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake City, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake City, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake City, Fl with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,8684,889
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,7674,826
AlgiersAlgeria 7,7684,827
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,1345,055
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,6284,740
AzulArgentina 7,8064,851
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,10910,011
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,98411,175
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,30910,134
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,42910,209
AmberleyAustralia 14,6359,094
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,6656,627
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9156,782
AimoresBrazil 7,1014,412
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,6894,156
AltamiraBrazil 4,9343,066
Alto TapajosBrazil 4,9653,085
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,1994,473
ApodiBrazil 6,2363,875
AracajuBrazil 6,6974,162
AracuaiBrazil 6,8104,232
AragarcasBrazil 6,0763,776
AraxaBrazil 6,7294,182
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,5034,041
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,9202,436
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,8872,415
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3983,354
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,0261,880
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8963,664
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,3101,435
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,2111,374
AbecheChad 10,5286,542
AntofagastaChile 6,0933,786
AricaChile 5,5453,446
AltaiChina 11,3267,038
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,2942,047
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,2362,011
AraucaColombia 2,8541,773
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,6791,044
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,8191,130
AzuaDominican Republic 1,7771,104
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,1996,338
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,4796,512
AswanEgypt 10,9136,781
AsyutEgypt 10,5606,562
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,9571,216
AsmaraEritrea 12,0157,466
AssabEritrea 12,4877,760
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,4417,731
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,9744,955
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,4444,626
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,02911,203
AccraGhana 9,0085,597
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,2755,764
AthensGreece 9,2945,776
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3135,787
AasiaatGreenland 4,7212,934
AmmassalikGreenland 5,0083,112
AputiteqGreenland 5,3273,310
AkureyriIceland 5,8533,637
AgraIndia 13,3468,293
AhmedabadIndia 13,5668,430
AkolaIndia 13,9868,691
AllahabadIndia 13,6388,475
AmritsarIndia 12,7757,938
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,6249,709
AbadanIran 11,5517,178
ArakIran 11,3377,045
AlbengaItaly 7,8294,865
AlgheroItaly 7,9944,968
AmendolaItaly 8,5075,286
AnconaItaly 8,2415,121
ArezzoItaly 8,1285,051
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,6645,384
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,7225,420
AbashiriJapan 10,4866,516
AburatsuJapan 12,2647,621
AikawaJapan 11,3227,036
AjiroJapan 11,5447,174
AkitaJapan 11,0766,883
AkuneJapan 12,2807,631
AomoriJapan 10,9446,801
AsahikawaJapan 10,6056,590
AsosanJapan 12,1577,554
AmmanJordan 10,5896,580
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,6197,220
AinaziLatvia 8,1605,071
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,7159,144
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,9659,299
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,8899,252
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,7409,159
AtarMauritania 7,0094,355
AgalegaMauritius 15,3049,510
AcapulcoMexico 2,2521,399
AayanbulagMongolia 11,4717,128
AltaiMongolia 11,5207,158
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,5157,155
AgadirMorocco 6,9204,300
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3064,540
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,6388,475
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,2428,229
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,9288,033
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,9488,046
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4238,341
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,3428,291
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,9608,054
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,9588,053
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,9588,053
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,9588,053
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,9588,053
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,9588,053
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,0671,284
AgadezNiger 9,1665,696
AsuncionParaguay 6,7144,172
ArequipaPeru 5,2963,291
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 14,0258,716
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,9164,919
AradRomania 8,6445,372
AjanRussia 9,6495,996
AldanRussia 9,8166,100
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,9076,156
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,8096,095
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,9896,207
AnadyrRussia 7,4424,625
ArkhangelskRussia 8,4275,237
ArmavirRussia 9,9456,180
AstrakhanRussia 10,2066,342
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,6536,620
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5934,097
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,2594,511
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,3934,594
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,2994,535
Abu HamedSudan 11,2566,994
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,7837,322
AqiqSudan 11,7467,299
ArbaatSudan 11,5347,167
AromaSudan 11,7467,299
AtbaraSudan 11,4357,106
Abu KamalSyria 10,7496,679
AleppoSyria 10,3676,442
AranyaprathetThailand 15,1229,397
AtakpameTogo 9,0235,607
AdanaTurkey 10,1816,326
AfyonTurkey 9,7326,047
AnkaraTurkey 9,8096,095
AntalyaTurkey 9,8736,135
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,4517,116
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,7074,168
AberporthUk 6,6624,140
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,6904,157
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,5715,947
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4175,852
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4637,744
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,4517,737
ArtigasUruguay 7,2774,522
Aberdeen, MsUsa 719447
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,1811,355
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,9632,462
Abilene, TxUsa 1,608999
Ada, MnUsa 2,2411,393
Adrian, MiUsa 1,337831
Aiken, ScUsa 455283
Akron, OhUsa 1,222759
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,2631,407
Albany, GaUsa 242150
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,6371,017
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,7731,102
Albion, NeUsa 1,8921,176
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,2791,416
Aledo, IlUsa 1,420882
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0421,269
Algona, IaUsa 1,7451,084
Alice, TxUsa 1,475916
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,368850
Alliance, NeUsa 2,2191,379
Alma, MiUsa 1,456905
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,6761,042
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,9841,233
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,8431,145
Amherst, MaUsa 1,607998
Amite, LaUsa 725450
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,8973,665
Anderson, InUsa 1,145711
Anderson, ScUsa 556346
Angelica, NyUsa 1,407875
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,337831
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,7182,932
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 198123
Arcadia, FlUsa 348216
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 606376
Ashland, WiUsa 2,0121,250
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,9472,453
Atchison, KsUsa 1,532952
Athens, GaUsa 440274
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 427266
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,302809
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2435,122
Auburn, NeUsa 1,6211,007
Augusta, GaUsa 387240
Augusta, MtUsa 3,1231,941
Aurora, IlUsa 1,407875
Austin, TxUsa 1,413878
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,2256,975
AndizanUzbekistan 11,7497,301
AcariguaVenezuela 2,6861,669
AdenYemen 12,6927,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -